Discover unique handmade gifts and original art - crafted by talented UK artists and makers

Paintings

3,779 items

Price

£
£

Delivers to

Select country

Section

Art (3,779)

Paintings (3,779)

Watercolour (1,150)Acrylic (629)Animals (574)Views (363)Flowers (293)Abstract (250)Oil (106)All (98)Other (83)People (68)Buildings (62)Still Life (46)Surreal (29)Personalised Paintings (16)Sport (12)
Queens Cross Church, Rennie Mackintosh pencil and watercolour

£10.00

Queens Cross Church, Rennie ...

Patrick Fullerton Photography and Art

Acrylic Abstract, Portencross North Ayrshire Scotland

£30.00

Acrylic Abstract, Portencros...

Patrick Fullerton Photography and Art

Clearbrook  Devon Dartmoor Landscape Original Watercolour Painting Mounted

£70.00

Clearbrook Devon Dartmoor L...

Chris Stone Artist

Framed Original Painting Kingsand Cornwall Acrylic and Watercolour on Yupo paper

£110.00

Framed Original Painting Kin...

Chris Stone Artist

Building Sandcastles at Bude Cornwall small watercolour painting

£18.00

Building Sandcastles at Bude...

Chris Stone Artist

Harlyn Bay Beach, Cornwall, small watercolour painting

£16.00

Harlyn Bay Beach, Cornwall, ...

Chris Stone Artist

Garden rose painting

£45.00

Garden rose painting

Mist And Mishka

Embroidery shop original watercolour painting

£15.00£25.00

Embroidery shop original wat...

Mist And Mishka

Antique button small original painting

£10.00£20.00

Antique button small origina...

Mist And Mishka

Dala horse small original gouache painting with blue background

£7.00£15.00

Dala horse small original go...

Mist And Mishka

Watercolour painting

£10.00

Watercolour painting

Mist And Mishka

Watercolour painting

£10.00

Watercolour painting

Mist And Mishka

Miniature landscape painting - Green hill with white flowers

£15.00

Miniature landscape painting...

The Wee Owl Studio

Miniature landscape painting - A patch of red poppies

£15.00

Miniature landscape painting...

The Wee Owl Studio

Bluebells mixed media painting, original floral artwork, spring gift

£55.00

Bluebells mixed media painti...

The Wee Owl Studio

A Patch of Oxeye Daisies original oil pastel painting, floral landscape wall art

£115.00

A Patch of Oxeye Daisies ori...

The Wee Owl Studio

Winter Forest original oil pastel painting, A4 size artwork, landscape art

£115.00

Winter Forest original oil p...

The Wee Owl Studio

Spotty cat Original Painting by Jo Brown perfect for cat lovers...Affordable art

£40.00

Spotty cat Original Painting...

Happytomato7

A Pile of Pumpkins Vegetable Original Colour Pencil Drawing

£90.00

A Pile of Pumpkins Vegetable...

Helen Clifford Art

Marabou Stork Original Coloured Pencil Bird Drawing

£120.00

Marabou Stork Original Colou...

Helen Clifford Art

Schnauzer Dog Original Coloured Pencil Drawing

£90.00

Schnauzer Dog Original Colou...

Helen Clifford Art

Barn Owl Small Original Coloured Pencil Bird Drawing

£50.00

Barn Owl Small Original Colo...

Helen Clifford Art

Stalking Heron - Original Watercolour Painting

£120.00

Stalking Heron - Original Wa...

Helen Clifford Art

Piglets Small Original Watercolour Painting

£50.00

Piglets Small Original Water...

Helen Clifford Art

Original Abstract Watercolour Painting - Read Between the Lines

£120.00

Original Abstract Watercolou...

Helen Clifford Art

White Iris Flower - Original Watercolour Painting

£90.00

White Iris Flower - Original...

Helen Clifford Art

Bird Original Watercolour Painting Secretary Bird

£120.00

Bird Original Watercolour Pa...

Helen Clifford Art

Tabby Cat Original Coloured Pencil Drawing

£90.00

Tabby Cat Original Coloured ...

Helen Clifford Art

Springer Spaniel Dog Original Coloured Pencil Drawing

£90.00

Springer Spaniel Dog Origina...

Helen Clifford Art

Waterlily Flowers Original Coloured Pencil Drawing

£90.00

Waterlily Flowers Original C...

Helen Clifford Art

Purple Iris Flower Original Coloured Pencil Drawing

£120.00

Purple Iris Flower Original ...

Helen Clifford Art

Fish Original Coloured Pencil Drawing Carp

£90.00

Fish Original Coloured Penci...

Helen Clifford Art

Century Plant Original Coloured Pencil Drawing

£90.00

Century Plant Original Colou...

Helen Clifford Art

Pink Waterlily Flower Original Coloured Pencil Drawing

£90.00

Pink Waterlily Flower Origin...

Helen Clifford Art

A Portuguese table original gouache painting

£20.00

A Portuguese table original ...

Mist And Mishka

Pearlware 1 original gouache and ink painting

£20.00£25.00

Pearlware 1 original gouache...

Mist And Mishka

Art plant original gouache painting

£20.00

Art plant original gouache p...

Mist And Mishka

Painting of a ceramic dogFolksy Favourite

£25.00

Painting of a ceramic dog

Mist And Mishka

Painting of a vintage tin frog

£25.00

Painting of a vintage tin fr...

Mist And Mishka

Painting of an interior

£50.00

Painting of an interior

Mist And Mishka

Floral kettle original gouache painting

£20.00£25.00

Floral kettle original gouac...

Mist And Mishka

A4 Floral Painting Flower Art Gouache Floral Escape

£28.00

A4 Floral Painting Flower Ar...

78 Happiness Place

Mushroom 1 Monochrome Illustration Art Ink Painting

£28.00

Mushroom 1 Monochrome Illust...

78 Happiness Place

A4 Bright Pink Flower Gouache Painting Floral Escape

£28.00

A4 Bright Pink Flower Gouach...

78 Happiness Place

Blob Island Monochrome Abstract Art Ink Painting

£28.00

Blob Island Monochrome Abstr...

78 Happiness Place

Squiggle Monochrome Abstract Art

£29.00

Squiggle Monochrome Abstract...

78 Happiness Place

Blob 2 Monochrome Abstract Art Ink Painting

£28.00

Blob 2 Monochrome Abstract A...

78 Happiness Place

Blob 1 Monochrome Abstract Art Ink

£28.00

Blob 1 Monochrome Abstract A...

78 Happiness Place